NR Latex Tubing Primeline Industries
Natural Rubber Latex Tubing questions and answers. Let's talk!

Members   Search      Help    Register    Login    Home
Date Registered:
Message Count:57 Messages (0.01 average messages per day)
Show all messages by DonZarle
Real Name:Don Zarle
Status: Member
Moderator of: Q & A 
Avatar:
Last Message:Mon, 02 April 2012 12:11
Re: items in production
Last Visited:Mon, 18 September 2017 08:53
E-mail:donz@primelineindustries.com
Homepage:http://www.primelineindustries.com
Gender:Male
Location:Primeline Industries - Akron Ohio
Biography:Who is this Don Zarle anyhow? Don has been working in the latex rubber industry for over 40 years. His career started at The Goodyear Tire and Rubber Co. on the 105B squad while attending Kent State University. In 1975 he was hired into the Rubber and Latex products division of Reichhold Chemicals Inc. which, though a number of acquisitions, is now known as Primeline Industries. During those 40 years, he has worked in many capacities including, compound R&D, production management, scheduling, purchasing, materials management, sales, systems development, and IT.
Date Of Birth:Sat, December 18, 1954
Show all messages by DonZarle

Current Time: Mon Oct 23 09:12:59 EDT 2017

Total time taken to generate the page: 0.01829 seconds
.:: Contact :: Home ::.

Powered by: FUDforum 3.0.2.
Copyright ©2001-2010 FUDforum Bulletin Board Software